List of Officer - List of Assistant eng(Ai)

Sri Nihar Ranjan Garain
Draft Gradation List of Assistant Engineers (A-I) in the cadre of West Bengal Service of Agricultural Engineers in terms of W.B.S (Determination of Seniority) rules, 1981 under W.R.I.& D.Department
Name Educational Qualification of the Officers Date of Birth Date of Entry into Govt.Service Date of Appointment as A.E. on regular basis Date of Confirmation Whether Belongs to SC/ST/OBC Promotee/Direct P.S.C
Sri Sunandan Sanyal B.C.E 28.06.1973 21.09.05 21.09.05 12.06.2008 No PSC-2004/18th
Sri Goutam Bandopadhyay B.C.E 02.02.1965 07.02.90 as SAE 26.05.05 16.12.09 No PSC-2004/21st
Sri Ankur Das AMIE(C) 06.01.1968 17.11.05 17.11.05 17.12.11 BC PSC-2004/24th
Sri Subrata Das B.E(Civil) (D/Rectt) 09.01.1979 01.09.05 01.09.05 09.01.2008 SC PSC-2004/27th
Sri Priyatanu Malakar B.E.(Civil) 24.08.1979 05.09.05 05.09.05 29.01.12 SC PSC-2004/28th
Sri Samar Bhowmick M.Tech 20.01.1980 01.12.05 01.12.05 20.12.12 SC PSC-2004/29th
Sri Debasish Biswas M.Tech.(WRDM) 02.04.1980 02.09.05 02.09.05 08.12.2009 SC PSC-2004/30th
Smt Rupa Naskar B.E.(Civil) 25.07.1977 10.08.05 10.08.05 16.07.11 SC PSC-2004/31st
Sri Himangsu Sekhar Majumdar B.SC (Civil Engg) 18.02.1980 08.08.05 08.08.05 20.12.2012 SC PSC-2004/32nd
Sri Amit Baskey B.Tech(Agri.Engg) 24.12.1980 29.09.05 29.09.05 07.10.2010 ST PSC-2004/33rd
Sri Diptendra Das M. E.(Geotechnical) 22.12.1969 30.03.06 (2.9.96 as SAE) 30.03.06 07.01.2010 No PSC-2004/Reserve List-2nd
Sri Uday Sankar Sardar B.E.(Civil),M.Tech.(Transport Engg) 08.01.1981 11.06.07 11.06.07 01.07.10 SC PSC-2004/Reserve List-7th
Sri Amalesh Saha B.E.(Civil) 10.05.1973 19.07.06 19.07.06 22.06.11 SC PSC-2004/Reserve List-8th
Sri Pradyut Das M.Tech Ph.D 07.09.1979 13.12.06 13.12.06 14.06.12 SC PSC-2004/Reserve List-9th
Sri Parthasarathi Dhabal D.C.E, AMIE 17.11.1966 03.09.96 10.08.07 20.12.12 No Promotee/2007
Sri Bibhas Ghosh D.C.E 06.08.1969 02.09.96 10.08.07 12.12.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Dipnarayan Sinha D.C.E, AMIE 31.01.1967 02.09.96 30.01.08 30.01.11 No Promotee/2007
Sri Anup Kumar Dutta D.C.E 04.08.1966 30.09.96 08.10.2007 30.09.99 as S.A.E No Promotee/2007
Sri Dayal Hari Das D.C.E 31.01.1969 02.09.96 24.08.2007 12.12.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Debasis Sarkar D.C.E AMIE 22.01.1972 02.09.96 10.08.07 09.08.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Sandip Kr.Pal D.C.E, BE Civil 01.12.1968 10.09.1996 09.08.2007 20.12.12 No Promotee/2007
Sri Prasenjit Sarkar D.C.Ev 04.11.1968 02.09.1996 14.08.2007 14.06.12 SC Promotee/2007
Sri Maloy Naskar D.C.E 28.11.1970 03.09.96 09.08.07 09.08.2010 SC Promotee/2007
Sri Subrata Das(Sr.) D.C.E 01.03.1972 03.09.96 13.08.2007 12.08.10 SC Promotee/2007
Sri Arup Pramanik D.C.E,AMIE(Structural Engg) 17.05.1969 14.10.96 10.08.07 09.08.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Sujoy Chakraborti D.C.E,AMIE 09.12.1967 17.10.96 17.08.2007 16.08.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Sujoy Kumar Ghosh D.C.E 01.11.1966 10.11.1996 24.08.07 23.08.10 OBC-B ** Promotee/2007
Sri Md. Babar Ali D.C.E 17.03.1962 15.10.96 13.08.07 13.08.2010 OBC-A ** Promotee/2007
Sri Subir Pramanick D.C.E 20.10.1963 14.10.96 13.08.2007 20.12.12 No Promotee/2007
Sri Ananda Ghosh D.C.E,AMIE(Structural Engg) 05.09.1967 16.10.96 13.08.2007 22.06.11 No Promotee/2007
Sri Sanjoy Kumar Roy D.C.E,AMIE 10.08.1965 15.10.96 08.08.07 07.08.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Biplab Bose B.Sc. D.C.E 01.11.1965 14.10.96 31.08.2007 31.08.10 No Promotee/2007
D.C.E,AMIE(Civil) 01.02.1966 14.10.96 10.08.07 09.08.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Chandan Sarkar D.C.E 31.12.1969 14.10.96 13.08.2007 14.06.12 No Promotee/2007
Sri Chandra Sekhar Mazumdar D.C.E 28.07.1966 14.10.96 16.08.07 15.08.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Arunava Ghosh D.C.E 29.10.1970 10.11.1996 10.08.07 22.06.11 No Promotee/2007
Sri Samiran Dey D.C.E 27.05.1968 29.10.1996 10.08.2007 10.08.2010 No Promotee/2007
Sri Biman Kumar Sadhu D.C.E 22.08.1965 18.11.96 10.08.07 12.12.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Sk. Alam Ullah D.C.E 05.02.1968 07.11.96 09.08.2007 08.08.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Milon Kr. Sen D.C.E 18.06.1968 07.11.96 17.08.2007 17.08.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Subrata Das (Jr.) D.C.E 29.07.1969 04.11.96 10.08.2007 10.08.10 SC Promotee/2007
Sri Sahadeb Saha D.C.E 12.04.1969 08.11.96 14.08.2007 13.08.10 SC Promotee/2007
Sri Prakash Ch. Naskar D.C.E 20.02.1968 04.011.96 14.08.07 14.08.2010 SC Promotee/2007
Sri Bikash Chandra Nandy D.C.E 01.11.1964 20.02.97 08.08.07 17.12.2011 No Promotee/2007
Sri Swarup Kr. Maiti D.C.E 05.11.1969 14.02.97 10.08.2007 17.12.11 No Promotee/2007
Sri Dilip Kirtania D.C.E 09.11.1967 14.02.97 20.08.2007 14.02.00 as S.A.E SC Promotee/2007
Sri Panchu Gopal Halder D.C.E 10.02.1970 14.02.97 10.08.07 21.12.12 SC Promotee/2007
Sri Rajib Saha Roy D.C.E. 14.11.1968 14.02.97 10.08.2007 09.08.10 SC Promotee/2007
Sri Pradip Pal D.C.E 21.06.1971 10.11.1996 08.10.2007 29.07.15 No Promotee/2007
Sri Debasis Ghosh D.C.E 10.01.1967 14.10.96 08.10.2007 09.08.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Gouridas Ghosh D.C.E 06.01.1963 06.11.96 08.08.2007 20.12.12 No Promotee/2007
Sri Ajoy Das D.C.E 30.12.1968 30.08.96 10.08.2007 30-08-99 as S.A.E SC Promotee/2007
Sri Kamala Kanta Mondal D.C.E 07.09.1964 14.02.97 13.08.2007 01.12.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Sandip Goswami D.C.E 06.05.1966 14.02.97 13.08.07 20.12.12 No Promotee/2007
Sri Pitambar Das D.C.E 02.01.1964 10.06.97 05.12.07 04.12.10 No Promotee/2007
Md.Motakabbar D.C.E 01.07.1964 09.06.97 05.12.07 17.12.11 No Promotee/2007
Sri Benoy Kumar Bhattacharjee D.C.E 07.03.1966 06.06.97 28.11.07 12.12.10 No Promotee/2007
Sri Ashim Narayan Roy D.C.E 03.11.1966 11.07.97 29.11.07 29.07.15 SC Promotee/2007
Sri Lalmohan Ghosh D.C.E 11.09.1965 04.11.96 25.03.2008 24.03.11 No Promotee/2007
Sri Uma Sankar Sahu D.C.E 18.02.1965 01.11.96 04.04.2008 20.12.12 No Promotee/2008
Sri Jayanta Kumar Das D.C.E 07.07.1970 05.11.96 31.03.08 21.12.12 No Promotee/2008
Sri Basudev Biswas D.C.E 10.08.1966 07.11.96 26.03.2008 07.11.99 as S.A.E SC Promotee/2008
Sri Baren Chandra Mondal D.C.E 12.11.1969 09.06.97 31.03.2008 22.06.11 SC Promotee/2008
Sri Sandip Chakraborty D.C.E 13.01.1966 14.10.96 01.04.2009 01.04.2012 No Promotee/2009
Sri Samir Kumar Karmakar D.C.E 28.11.1967 14.10.96 01.04.2009 01.04.12 No Promotee/2009
Sri Niranjan Sarkar D.C.E 08.11.1964 02.09.96 01.04.2009 01.04.12 SC Promotee/2009
Sri Asim Das D.C.E 15.08.1966 14.10.96 01.04.2009 01.04.12 SC Promotee/2009
Sri Tapas Kumar Mitra D.C.E 02.05.1967 23.02.94 05.08.10 05.08.2013 No Promotee/2010
Sri Shrutinath Maity D.C.E 03.01.1969 02.09.96 04.08.2010 04.08.13 No Promotee/2010
Sri Sovan Mahanayak M.Tech,(D&F.E) 15.03.1986 01.01.2011 01.01.2011 No PSC’2010/2nd.
Sri Shyamal Ghosh M.Tech(W.R.E&M) 17.10.1983 22.06.2011 22.06.2011 No PSC2010/3rd
Sri Siddhartha Biswas M.Tech(S.W.C.E) 05.10.1983 29.12.2010 29.12.2010 20.02.2015 No PSC’2010/4th
Sri Kingshuk Dhali M.Tech(D&F.E),on Lien wef 01.12.15 26.09.1984 29.12.2010 29.12.2010 26.08.14 SC PSC’2010/6th
Sri Sourav Sarkar M.Tech(S.W.C.E.) 04.10.1987 29.12.2010 29.12.2010 26.08.14 No PSC’2010/8th
Smt.Moumita Roy M.Tech (Irrig & Drainage engg.) 30.12.1980 29.12.2010 29.12.2010 20.02.2015 No PSC’2010/9th
Sri Subhasis Deb M.Tech (D&F.E) 17.10.1984 30.12.2010 30.12.2010 26.08.14 No PSC’2010/10th
Sri Gautam Das AMIE(Civil) 05.01.1973 30.12.2010 30.12.2010 No PSC’2010/11th
Sri Joydeep Dutta B.E.(Civil) 20.06.1976 02.01.2011 02.01.2011 No PSC’2010/12th
Sri Sukanta Jana M.Tech(S.W.C.E) 28.03.1984 03.09.2011 03.09.2011 20.02.2015 No PSC’2010/13th
Sri Amitava Saha M.Tech(S.W.C.E) 01.02.1982 24.02.2011 24.02.2011 No PSC’2010/15th
Sri Debasis Sadhukhan M.Tech(W.R.D.M) 26.01.1985 08.01.2011 08.01.2011 BC PSC’2010/17th
Sri Debabrata Biswas M.Tech(Acqua Engg) 09.02.1980 03.11.2009 as Jt. BDO 31.12.2010 26.08.14 No PSC’2010/19th
Sri Supriyo Gupta M.Tech( W.R.D.M) 20.11.1984 07.07.2011 07.07.2011 No PSC’2010/20th
Sri Kazi Badruzzaman B.E.(Civil) 25.02.1978 01.02.2011 01.02.2011 No PSC'2010/21st
Sri Subhasis Roy Chowdhury B.E.(Civil) 28.10.1978 01.03.2011 01.03.2011 19.08.2015 No PSC’2010/23rd
Sri Pratap Mondal M.Tech(S.W.C.E) 07.05.1986 29.12.2010 29.12.2010 11.02.16 No PSC’2010/24th
Sri Anup Kumar Biswas M.Tech (W.R.D.M) 12.08.1984 05.01.2011 05.01.2011 24.04.15 SC PSC’2010/25th
Sri Partha Sarathi Roy AMIE (Civil) 22.11.1965 27.02.95 as SAE under I&W Deptt. 31.12.2010 No PSC’2010/26th
Sri Bidyut Kumar Banerjee AMIE(Civil) 02.05.1959 11.02.80 as surveyor 31.12.2010 17.12.16 No PSC’2010/27th
Sri Niloy Routh AMIE(Civil) 23.09.1972 03.10.2000 as SAE 31.12.2010 31.12.2013 No PSC’2010/28th
Sri Dinesh Chakraborty M.E.(Transportn) 09.06.1977 29.12.2010 29.12.2010 No PSC’2010/29th
Sri Prabal Kumar Tripathi B.Sc,D.C.E.,AMIE(Civil) 22.11.1971 02.06.2003 as SAE 30.12.2010 20.02.15 No PSC’2010/30th
Sri Bidyut Patra AMIE(Civil) 24.06.1975 31.12.2010 31.12.2010 20.02.15 No PSC’2010/33rd
Sri Goutam Chakraborty AMIE (Civil) 06.10.1972 30.12.2010 30.12.2010 No PSC’2010/34th
Sri Abdul Rajjak Mallick B.Tech,Hons in Agri Engg 04.12.1987 24.02.2011 24.02.2011 No PSC’2010/35th
Sri Nirjhar Ghosh B.Tech,Civil 28.08.1984 30.12.2010 30.12.2010 30.12.13 BC PSC’2010/38th
Sri Sanat Kumar Mazumder B.E,Civil 01.07.1974 30.12.2010 30.12.2010 SC PSC’2010/39th
Sri Bidhan Sardar M.tech,S.W.C.E 05.04.1984 24.02.2011 24.02.2011 25.04.15 SC PSC’2010/40th
Sri Uttam Biswas M.Tech,S.W.C.E 03.01.1982 29.12.2010 29.12.2010 20.02.16 SC PSC’2010/42nd
Sri Sanjib Baidya M.Tech,W.R.D.M 14.03.1985 29.12.2010 29.12.2010 20.02.15 SC PSC’2010/43rd
Sri Manabendra Debnath AMIE(Civil) 02.05.1971 30.12.2010 30.12.2010 BC PSC’2010/44th
Sri Pallab Kumar Das AMIE(Civil) 01.01.1968 18.12.98 as SAE under PWD 30.12.2010 31.12.13 BC PSC’2010/47th
Sri Asutosh Paik B.E.(Civil) 08.07.1975 15.06.99 as draftsman 30.12.2010 29.07.15 SC PSC’2010/48th
Smt.Anjana Mondal B.E.(Civil) 21.10.1974 03.10.2000 as SAE 30.12.2010 20.02.15 SC PSC’2010/50th
Sri Pallab Chakraborty B.C.E. 11.11.1976 25.07.2005 pwd 02.12.2014 No PSC'2012/1st
Sri Subhasish Basak B.C.E 02.03.1980 06.07.2004 pwd 11.12.2014 No PSC'2012/2nd
Sri Parimal Roy B.Tech (Agril. Engg.) 05.11.1988 05.11.2014 05.11.2014 SC PSC'2012/3rd
Md.Kamal Hasan B.Tech (Agril. Engg) 13.01.1986 05.11.2014 05.11.2014 No PSC'2012/4th
Sri Rajarshi Banerjee B.C.E. 18.11.1977 08.02.2008 pwd 28.11.2014 No PSC'2012/5th
Sri Rafikul Sarkar B.Tech in Agril. Engg. 19.03.1990 10.11.14 10.11.14 OBC-A PSC'2012/8th
Sri Ashis Naiya M.Tech (F.M.P) Agril. Engg. 05.12.1983 22.12.2014 22.12.2014 SC PSC'2012/9th
Sri Nirmal Mandal B.C.E. 18.05.1980 16.01.2009 pwd 26.11.2014 SC PSC'2012/10th
Sri Arun Barman B.Tech. in C.E. 01.04.1990 10.11.2014 10.11.2014 SC PSC'2012/12th
Smt. Sugandhya Das B.Tech in Agril Engg. 01.11.1989 05.11.2014 05.11.2014 SC PSC'2012/13th
Sri Rohan Lama B.Tech. Civil Engg. 13.01.1986 01.06.2015 01.06.2015 ST PSC'2012/15th
Sri Pareshnath Datta DCE 01.01.1967 14.10.1996 as SAE 28.09.2016 No Promotee/2016
Sri Nigam Parasad Gorai 16.11.1988 18.10.2017 18.10.2017 OBC-B PSC'2014,Rank-7
Sri Arusharka Singh 30.03.1990 18.09.2017 18.09.2017 ST PSC'2017,Rank-12