List of Officer - List of Assistant eng(Am)

Draft Gradation List of the officers belonging to Agri-Irrigation wing of the West Bengal Senior Service of Agricultural Engineers in terms of W.B.S.(Determination of Seniority ) Rules, 1981 under W.R.I & D. Deptt.
Name Educational Qualification & Designation of the officers Date of Birth Date of entry into Govt Service Date of Appointment as AE(A-I) Date of appointment as EE(AI) Date of appointment as SE(AI) Date of appointment as CE/Addl.CE If S.C./ S.T. Remarks
Sri Supriya Nath Sen B.E.(Civil),C.E(D.P) 07.01.1959 19.10.82 19.10.82 16.06.98 6.06.09 20.12.16 F.N No D.P
Sri Dilip Kumar Roy B.E (Civil),C.E(A-I) 12.01.1962 01.12.90 01.12.90 06.08.03 31.12.10 26.7.17 S.C. CE-I
Sri Debasish Roy B.C.E.,(CE) 09.01.1962 22.08.85 22.08.85 28.06.01 30.11.10 16.8.17 No Dir.Swid
Sri Hirak Dey B.E.(Civil),S.E(A-I) 06.12.1959 21.03.86 21.03.86 03.12.02 20.06.11 S.E-1 No S.E Krishnagar Circle-addl.
Sri Pratul Ray Chaudhuri B.E.(Civil),M.E.(Hydro.),Addl.Director,S.W.I.D 09.10.1960 24.09.85 24.09.85 29.11.02 16.09.11 28.02.17 No Addl.Director,Swid
Sri Ashis Mukhopadhyay B.E.(Civil),S.E(A-I) 17.03.1958 23.07.85 23.07.85 01.08.03 04.05.12 S.E-2 No SE AI Swid circle,HQ
Sri Avik Sur Choudhury B.E.(Civil),S.E(A-I) 05.12.1961 05.04.86 05.04.86 17.12.03 Mar-15 S.E-3 No Administrator,DV CADA
Sri Pradip Dey B.E.(Civil),S.E( A-I) 02.01.1964 05.10.89 05.10.89 15.12.03 15.10.15 S.E.-4 No Raiganj AI circle
Sri Arindam Ghosh B.E.(Civil),S.E(A-I) 05.06.1964 26.10.89 26.10.89 05.04.04 Mar-16 S.E.-5 No Kol Cricle addl charge
Sri Swapan Kumar Saha B.E.(Civil),S.E(A-I) 14.12.1963 29.08.89 29.08.89 17.08.04 03.08.16 S.E-6 No PCU
Sri Nilesh Bandyopadhyay M.E,S.E(A-I) 04.02.1964 25.10.89 25.10.89 07.06.05 29.9.16 S.E.-7 No PA to CE-I
Sri Pradip Kumar Khan B.E,S.E(A-I)/PA to D.P 25.10.1966 31.07.92 31.07.92 07.11.06 28.12.16 S.E-8 SC PA to D.P
Sri Dipankar Mukhopadhyay B.C.E,M.E,S.E(A-I) 06-08-1963 16.03.92 16.03.92 12.12.05 28.02.17 S.E-9 No IP & D Circle Swid
Sri Tapan Kumar Bhattacharjee B.E,S.E(A-I) 11.01.1961 28.07.92 28.07.92 31.10.06 26.07.17 S.E-10 No Bankura AI circle
Sri Jayanta Das B.E( C ),S.E.(A-I) 01.01.1969 10.07.92 10.07.92 14.05.07 01.08.17 S.E-11 SC SPMU WBADMIP-Original
Smt.Aparna Samadder(nee Biswas) B.E(C),S.E 02.08.1967 14.07.92 14.07.92 14.05.07 26.07.17 S.E-12 SC Kolkata I&P circle
Sri Sandip Kumar B.Tech( C ),E.E(A-I) 04.02.1968 09.07.92 09.07.92 04.12.06 S.E-13 No M CADA
Sri Utpal Saha M.E(civil),E.E(A-I) 25.11.1966 28.09.92 28.09.92 31.10.06 E.E-1 No EE AI attached to Swid Data processeing cell
Sri Alok Sarkar B.E( C ),E.E(A-I) 07.09.1964 23.07.92 23.07.92 14.06.07 2 No Dptn-Police Dte.
Sri Prokash Goswami B.C.E,E.E(A-I) 07.09.1962 30.09.92 30.09.92 05.06.07 3 No Kalyani A.I division
Sri Shyamal Kumar Das M.Philosophy(E.Sc),E.E(A-I) 10.03.1965 02.09.92 02.09.92 06.06.07 4 No Burdwan AI division
Subrata Mitra AMIE(C),E.E(A-I) 06.01.1959 24.07.1980( SAE) 13.08.92 01.06.07 5 No
Sri Arindam Bhattacharya B.E,E.E(A-I) 06.01.1966 20.08.92 20.08.92 30.07.07 6 No Jalpaiguri AI division
Sri Manas Kumar Das M.E(C),E.E 24.12.1964 07.09.92 07.09.92 23.05.07 7 No Ranaghat Water Management
Sri Goutam Saha B.C.E,E.E 02.07.1963 23.07.92 23.07.92 25.06.07 8 SC Barasat division
Sri Alok Das B.E(C),E.E 02.01.1967 15.07.92 15.07.92 25.07.07 9 No Raiganj AI division
Sri Arijit Das B.Tech(H),E.E 18.01.1967 14.08.97 14.08.97 25.06.07 10 SC Swid division II,Burdwan
Sri Saibal Banerjee B.E.(Civil),E.E. 19.01.1966 29.04.97 29.04.97 21.07.08 11 No PA to Director
Sri Biswajit Bera AMIE(Civil),E.E(A-I) 06.06.1968 28.04.97 28.04.97 21.07.08 12 No Midnapur AI division
Sri Sanjoy Basu B.E.(Civil),E.E. 01.01.1967 01.01.98 01.01.98 21.07.08 13 No Krishnagar-I AI division
Sri Arun Kumar Sharma B.C.E,E.E. 15.12.1959 28.05.97 28.05.97 21.07.08 14 No Design division-II Swid
Sri Sajal Kumar Das AMIE(Civil),E.E. 01.01.1969 16.06.97 16.06.97 21.07.08 15 No EE DPMU Nadia
Sri Amit Kumar Ghosh B.C.E,E.E. 29.06.1966 02.07.97 02.07.97 21.07.08 16 No EE AI Kolkata AI division
Sri Salil Bhattacharya AMIE(Civil),E.E. 11.01.1968 28.04.97 28.04.97 30.07.08 17 No EE DPMU,Bankura
Sri Tarak Nath Roy B.E.(Civil),M.Tech.E.E. 26.01.1968 13.06.97 13.06.97 28.07.08 18 No WBADMIP,DPMU-msd + Baharampur-II AI
Sri Bablu Roy B.E.(Civil),E.E. 01.12.1967 15.05.97 15.05.97 06.08.08 19 S.C. DPMU Darjeeling
Sri Subodh Sahana AMIE(Civil),E.E. 02.01.1960 28.04.97 28.04.97 31.07.08 20 S.C. Purulia AI division
Sri Subrata Halder M.C.E.,M.Tech. in Hydrology,E.E. 09.06.1971 17.07.97 17.07.97 01.10.08 21 S.C. Planning division Swid HQ.
Sri Swarup Prokas Mukhopadhyay AMIE(Civil),E.E. 14.02.1968 16.06.97 16.06.97 29.07.08 22 No R&D,Wrdd
Sri Dayamoy Ghosh B.E.(Civil),E.E. 16.12.1972 17.08.98 17.08.98 13.11.09 23 No Malda(A-I) division
Sri Subhankar Ghosh B.E.(Civil),E.E. 03.02.1969 17.04.2000 17.04.00 13.11.09 24 No Swid-III Krishnagar
Sri Dhananjoy Mandal B.E.(Civil),E.E. 20.09.1975 02.07.2001 02.07.01 13.11.09 25 S.C. Chinsurah A.I division
Sri Dipankar Majumder B.E.(C),E.E. 02.02.70 02.07.01 02.07.01 13.11.09 26 S.C. EE AI Design IP & D Swid Kolkata
Sri Joydeep Das B.C.E.,E.E. 18.05.1970 02.07.2001 02.07.01 13.11.09 27 No Wbadmip
SriSukanta Das B.Tech(Hons),E.E. 13.04.1974 18.07.2001 18.07.01 13.11.09 28 S.C.
Sri Raja Ghosh B.E.(Civil),E.E. 29.04.1974 02.07.2001 02.07.01 23.06.11 29 No Coochbehar AI division
Sri Goutam Kumar Pathak B.E.(Civil),E.E. 20.01.1976 02.07.2001 02.07.01 23.06.11 30 No Howrah division.
Sri Amitava Roy B.C.E.,E.E. 20.12.69 02.07.2001 02.07.01 23.06.11 31 No Birbhum DPMU
Sri Subhash Basak B.E.,E.E. 03.08.74 02.07.2001 02.07.01 23.06.11 32 No Teesta CADA
Sri Ramesh Ch.Paik B.C.E.,E.E 29.04.66 02.07.01 02.07.01 23.06.11 33 S.C. EE AI Statistical cell I&p circle
Sri Sadananda Palmal B.E.(C),M Tech.,E.E. 26.09.70 15.07.02 15.07.02 23.06.11 34 No EE AI Tamluk AI division
Sri Malay Kanti Ghosh B.E.(C),M.Tech.in E.E. 09.06.75 15.07.02 15.07.02 23.06.11 35 No On Lien wef-2-8-17
Sri Santanu Das B.E.(Civil),E.E 25.10.76 15.07.02 15.07.02 23.06.11 36 SC Design-I
Sri Jayanta Kumar Biswas B.E.(C),M.E.(Soil).E.E. 20.03.75 15.07.02 15.07.02 07.07.11 37 SC TA to SE AI Kolkata IP circle (addl spmu kol)
Sri Sandeep Mondal B.E.Civil,E.E. 10.12.1975 10.08.2005 10.08.2005 02.05.13 38 No DPMU Paschim Mednipur
Sri Himadri Khanra B.E(Civil),M Tech (Civil),E.E.( A-I) 01.10.1978 17.10.2005 17.10.2005 26.04.13 39 No Berhampore-I AI division
Sri Supriya Mondal B.E.(Civil),E.E 15.12.1975 01.09.2005 10.09.2005 02.05.13 40 No Data pro. cell attached Dir Swid
Sri Santanu Burdhan E.E(A-I) 16.09.1965 24.02.95 as SAE 11.08.2005 02.05.13 41 No DPSR Swid
Sri Apurba Kumar Maji M.tech(WRDM),E.E. 20.06.1975 08.08.2005 08.08.2005 17.05.2013 42 SC Ta to SE AI Swid Circle Kolkata
Sri Sebastian Tamsang B.E.(Civil),E.E 16.09.1970 02.07.01 02.07.2001 26.12.2016 43 ST Darjeeling AI division
Sri Bhaskar Saha B.E.(Civil),E.E 11.08.1977 18.11.05 18.11.2005 28.12.2016 44 No Dpmu Purulia
Sri Debdas Mandal M.E(Civil),E.E. 04.05.1979 01.09.05 01.09.2005 28.12.2016 45 SC Bankura AI division
Smt Moumita Patra M.E.,B.E.(Civil),E.E. 01.12.1980 22.08.05 22.08.05 10.03.17 46 No TA to S.E (A-I), Kol IP & D Circle
Sri Bipul Sarkar M.Tech.(Farm Machinery & Power), E.E. 09.09.1977 05.09.05 05.09.05 03.04.17 47 SC Krishnanagar-II
Sri Malay Bhaumik M.C.E 18.08.1972 05.08.05 05.08.05 05.06.17 48 No Jhargram-AI
Draft Gradation List of officers belonging to the (A-M) wing of West Bengal Senior Service in Agricultural Engineers a in terms of W.B.S. (Determination of Seniority) Rules, 1981 under W.R.I & D. Deptt.
Name Educational Qualification & Designation of the Officers Date of Birth Date of Entry into Govt Service Date of Appointment as AE Date of Appointment as EE Date of Appointment as SE Date of Appointment as CE/Addl.CE If S.C./ S.T. Remarks
Sri Hari Sankar Pramanick BME,C.E(A-M) 02.01.1962 07.01.1992 07.01.1992 06.08.2005 27.03.09 2014-Feb S.C MD AIC
Sri Snehamay Datta B.E.(Mech),C.E 02.10.1959 18.10.82 18.10.82 17.12.03 25.05.09 06.04.15 No Promoted to CE
Sri Arindam Bhowmik B.M.E,Addl.CE(R&D) 01.06.1960 08.11.85 08.11.85 10.06.05 01.07.14 26.12.16 No Addl.CE(R&D)
Sri Tarun Kanti Ranga B.Tech (Elect.) SE(AM) 10.05.1976 02.07.01 02.07.2001 02.09.2009 20.05.2015 S.E-1 SC Wbsmicl Addl.
Sri Satyajit Mondal S.E (AM) 03.12.1959 12.08.85 12.08.85 20.04.06 02.11.2015 S.E-2 No Baharampur circle
Sri Goutam Kumar Barua B.M.E,S.E(AM) 03.07.1962 01.07.92 01.07.92 24.03.06 03.03.2016 S.E-3 No JS-MI
Sri Arvind Kumar Pandey S.E(AM) 04.06.1962 31.10.85 31.10.85 09.02.07 03.03.2016 S.E-4 No Midnapur AM Circle Addl.
Sri Arpan Kumar Majumdar B.E(Mech),S.E(AM) 01.04.1963 10.09.92 10.09.92 22.02.07 24.08.16 S.E-5 No WBADMIP
Sri Arnab Roy A.M.I.E (M),S.E(AM) 08.08.1960 12.02.87 07.08.92 20.02.07 S.E-6 No Midnapur Drilling circle
Sri Kalyan Mitra B.M.E,S.E(AM) 15.09.1963 12.02.87 01.12.93 26.04.07 30.12.16 S.E-7 No Admin. K CADA
Sri Amit Kumar Mallick M.E,SE(AM) 30.12.1973 02.07.01 02.07.01 11.02.09 30.12.16 S.E-8 No Burdwan AM circle
Sri Bidhu Sundar Samanta B.M.E.,EE(AM) 09.05.1973 02.07.01 02.07.01 02.09.2009 E.E-1 No Tamluk AM division
Sri Tapas Patra B.E.,EE(AM) 02.08.1970 02.07.01 02.07.01 16.02.09 2 No Burdwan
Sri Subir Kumar Halder M.E.(Elect.)EE(AM) 15.09.1969 06.07.01 02.07.2001 11.02.09 3 No Suri
Sri Naba Krishna Halder B.E.(Elect.) EE(AM) 24.05.1972 02.07.01 02.07.2001 26.06.09 4 No SPMU ADMI Kol
Sri Manas Kumar Paul B.E.(Elect.) E E(AM) 11.01.1972 02.07.01 02.07.2001 06.12.2009 5 No Kolkata Resources division
Sri Joydeb Manna B.E.(Mech.) E E(AM) 25.12.1973 15.07.02 15.07.02 05.06.09 6 No Kalyani
Sri Arup Guha B.M.E (Mech) EE(A-M) 05.08.1959 07.08.85 07.08.85 09.08.2010 7 No TA to S.E Mednipur
Sri Aloke Ghosh BME (M) EE(A-M) 05.08.1972 02.07.01 02.07.01 16.08.10 8 No Barasat
Sri Pratik Chatterjee BME E.E(A-M) 22.05.1971 30.09.05 30.09.05 03.05.13 9 No Drilling division Jalpaiguri
Sri Kalyan Chakraborty ME,Mech,E.E (A-M) 01.12.74 28.10.05 28.10.2005 13.05.13 10 No Midnapur AM division
Sri Siddhartha Roy M Tech (SWCE),E.E (A-M) 20.12.78 19.09.05 19.09.2005 06.05.13 11 No WRDD
Sri Sidhartha Majumdar BE (Mech) E.E (A-M) 29.12.80 05.09.05 05.09.05 21.05.13 12 No Balurghat
Sri Soumen Samanta BE Mech ME(Prod.Engg.) E.E (A-M) 20.09.80 01.08.05 01.08.2005 15.05.13 13 No Purulia AM division
Sri Gautam Kr. Dey M Tech (WRDM) E.E (A-M) 22.10.80 31.08.05 31.08.2005 14.05.13 14 No Berhampore-II AM division
Sri Koushik Chakraborty B.E Mech,M.Tech (Energy Sc & Tech) E.E (A-M) 12.03.75 05.08.05 05.08.2005 14.05.13 15 No TA to SE Brudwan
Sri Sukanta Mandal BE (Mech),E.E (A-M) 05.04.79 04.08.05 04.08.2005 15.05.13 16 SC Bankura AM division
Sri Debnath Saha B.Tech (Mech) E.E (A-M) 30.06.80 04.08.05 04.08.2005 16.05.13 17 SC Midnapur Driling division-II
Sri Biraj Roy BE (Mech),E.E (A-M) 11.09.79 01.09.05 01.09.2005 14.05.13 18 SC TA to SE Mednipur Drilling
Sri Prakash Mandal M.Tech in Meterial Science, E.E (A-M) 12.02.80 02.09.05 02.09.2005 14.05.13 19 SC TA to SE Siliguri
Sri Sekhar Sarkar BE (Mech), E.E (A-M) 08.12.77 17.10.05 17.10.05 04.06.15 20 No Raiganj-Addl
Sri Shyamal Kumar Das ME (Phy. Mettalurgy), E.E (A-M) 14.06.76 31.08.05 (A.N) 31.08.05 03.06.15 21 No Baharampur-I
Sri Chandan Karmakar ME,(Heat Power),E.E,(A-M) 12.02.78 24.10.05 24.10.05 02.06.15 22 No Malda-II
Sri Mrinal Kumar Sarkar M Tech (SWCE), E.E (A-M) 09.10.79 16.08.05 16.08.05 03.06.15 23 No Burdwan Drilling
Sri Provat Kumar Dey B.E, EE.(A-M) 25.08.76 31.08.05 31.08.05 24 No Howrah
Sri Animesh Bhowal AMIE,E.E (A-M) 30.06.75 30.09.05 30.09.05 01.06.15 25 BC Coochbehar
Sri Dipak Mondal BE (Mech), E.E (A-M) 01.12.76 28.10.02 as SAE 26.07.05 26 SC Chinsurah division
Sri Sanjoy Das ME (Machine Design), E.E (A-M),ME 05.12.73 10.08.05 10.08.05 27.09.16 27 No Drilling division-III,Krishnagar
Sri Kausik Ghosh BE (Mech), AE (A-M) 15.09.77 02.09.05 02.09.05 29.09.16 28 BC Krishnagar(AM)
Sri Prosenjit Mallick B.Tech (Mech), E.E (A-M) 02.08.82 24.10.05 24.10.05 26.09.16 29 SC Jalpaiguri(AM)
Sri Sandip Layek BME, E.E (A-M) 02.11.73 30.08.05 30.08.05 04.10.16 30 SC WBADMIP Malda
Sri Kanchan Murmu B.Tech(Agril.Engg.), E.E (A-M) 01.01.80 06.09.05 06.09.05 31 ST Burdwan AM firm Impletention
Md.Rezaul Hoque Sheikh ME (Thermal), E.E (A-M) 11.05.78 04.08.06 04.08.06 28.09.16 32 No Mechanical Refrigeration